Friday 22nd September

The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
09.00
Prashant Yoga
By Juan Manuel Burgos
09.00
10.30
10.00
11.00
Healing Relationships
By Amanda Savona
11.00
12.30
12.00
13.00
Composting
By Juan Manuel Burgos
13.00
14.00
14.00
HANGOUT
By Music Playground
14.00
15.00
Headstand Workshop
By Sabine Stehle
14.00
16.30
15.00
16.00
17.00
Matthew Newsome (UK) Ambient DJ Set
17.00
19.00
PersonAlchemy. Yoga of intimacy
By Lydia
17.00
18.00

Slacklining (Meet at slackline)
By Slackliner Malta
17.00
20.00

Biomechanics and the Brain
By Russ Hornstein
18.30
20.00
18.00
19.00
MERCHANTS OF VENUS feat members of The Egg Live
19.30
20.30
Sound Journey
By Kevin Aligned Heart
19.00
20.00
20.00
Mundo Musika featuring Mist (FDM Crew)
20.00
00.00
GUITAR & VOCALS
By Dayle & Zak
20.30
21.30
Emotional Landscapes
By Ivanna
20.00
22.00
21.00
Mana Tapu - MT Headliners
21.00
22.00
22.00
The Egg Live - UK Headliners
22.30
00.00
Gypsy Jam
By Music Playground
22.00
23.00
23.00
Live Chill Set
By Naqara
23.00
00.00

The Pine Stage

  • Matthew Newsome (UK) Ambient DJ Set
    17.00 - 19.00
  • MERCHANTS OF VENUS feat members of The Egg Live
    19.30 - 20.30
  • Mana Tapu - MT Headliners
    21.00 - 22.00
  • The Egg Live - UK Headliners
    22.30 - 24.00

The Centre Stage

  • Mundo Musika featuring Mist (FDM Crew)
    20.00 - 00.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • HANGOUT By Music Playground
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Sound Journey By Kevin Aligned Heart
    19.00 - 20.00
  • GUITAR & VOCALS By Dayle & Zak
    20.30 - 21.30
  • Gypsy Jam By Music Playground
    22.00 - 23.00
  • Live Chill Set By Naqara
    23.00 - 00.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Prashant Yoga By Juan Manuel Burgos
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Healing Relationships By Amanda Savona
    11.00 - 12.30
  • Composting By Juan Manuel Burgos
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Headstand Workshop By Sabine Stehle
    14.00 - 16.30
  • PersonAlchemy. Yoga of intimacy By Lydia
    17.00 - 18.00
  • Slacklining (Meet at slackline) By Slackliner Malta
    17.00 - 20.00
  • Biomechanics and the Brain By Russ Hornstein
    18.30 - 20.00
  • Emotional Landscapes By Ivanna
    20.00 - 22.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
09.00
Prashant Yoga
By Juan Manuel Burgos
09.00
10.30
10.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Prashant Yoga By Juan Manuel Burgos
    09.00 - 10.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
11.00
Healing Relationships
By Amanda Savona
11.00
12.30
12.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Healing Relationships By Amanda Savona
    11.00 - 12.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
13.00
Composting
By Juan Manuel Burgos
13.00
14.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Composting By Juan Manuel Burgos
    13.00 - 14.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
14.00
Headstand Workshop
By Sabine Stehle
14.00
16.30
15.00
16.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Headstand Workshop By Sabine Stehle
    14.00 - 16.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
17.00
PersonAlchemy. Yoga of intimacy
By Lydia
17.00
18.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • PersonAlchemy. Yoga of intimacy By Lydia
    17.00 - 18.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
17.00
Slacklining (Meet at slackline)
By Slackliner Malta
17.00
20.00
18.00
19.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Slacklining (Meet at slackline) By Slackliner Malta
    17.00 - 20.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
18.00
Biomechanics and the Brain
By Russ Hornstein
18.30
20.00
19.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Biomechanics and the Brain By Russ Hornstein
    18.30 - 20.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
20.00
Emotional Landscapes
By Ivanna
20.00
22.00
21.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Emotional Landscapes By Ivanna
    20.00 - 22.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
14.00
HANGOUT
By Music Playground
14.00
15.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • HANGOUT By Music Playground
    14.00 - 15.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
19.00
Sound Journey
By Kevin Aligned Heart
19.00
20.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Sound Journey By Kevin Aligned Heart
    19.00 - 20.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
20.00
GUITAR & VOCALS
By Dayle & Zak
20.30
21.30
21.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • GUITAR & VOCALS By Dayle & Zak
    20.30 - 21.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
22.00
Gypsy Jam
By Music Playground
22.00
23.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Gypsy Jam By Music Playground
    22.00 - 23.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
23.00
Live Chill Set
By Naqara
23.00
00.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Live Chill Set By Naqara
    23.00 - 00.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
17.00
Matthew Newsome (UK) Ambient DJ Set
17.00
19.00
18.00

The Pine Stage

  • Matthew Newsome (UK) Ambient DJ Set
    17.00 - 19.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
19.00
MERCHANTS OF VENUS feat members of The Egg Live
19.30
20.30
20.00

The Pine Stage

  • MERCHANTS OF VENUS feat members of The Egg Live
    19.30 - 20.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
21.00
Mana Tapu - MT Headliners
21.00
22.00

The Pine Stage

  • Mana Tapu - MT Headliners
    21.00 - 22.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
22.00
The Egg Live - UK Headliners
22.30
00.00
23.00

The Pine Stage

  • The Egg Live - UK Headliners
    22.30 - 24.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
20.00
Mundo Musika featuring Mist (FDM Crew)
20.00
00.00

The Centre Stage

  • Mundo Musika featuring Mist (FDM Crew)
    20.00 - 00.00
No events available!

Saturday 23rd September

The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
09.00
Smile Yoga
By Reine Kabban
09.00
10.30
10.00
11.00
Next Level Intimacy
By Dara & Simon
11.00
12.30
12.00
ART SESSIONS
By SOUL MOVEMENT
12.00
15.00
13.00
What you didn't know about Healing
By The Pain Clinic
13.00
14.30
14.00
Dub Fu Masters - Vinyl Set
14.00
18.00
The Psychedelic Bubble
By Tribal Gathering & Psyber
14.00
00.00


Anther
(14:00)


In-Spirit
(16:00)


Rod Minus
(17:30)


Jo Moontribe
(19:00)


DJ Akasha
(20:30)


Psyber
(22:30)

15.00
Acro Yoga Workshop
By Danny Mainwaring and Anna Ma
15.00
16.00
High on Truth
By Dara & Simon
15.00
16.30

Slacklining Performance (Meet: at stackline)
By Slackliner Malta
16.00
19.30

Intro to AcroYoga
By Svetlana Abela
17.00
19.00

SOUND | SPACE | HEALING
By Kevin Busuttil
19.30
21.00
16.00
17.00
Burglar to Buddha
A talk by Simon Paul Sutton
17.30
18.30
18.00
Melchior Sultana - Live Set
18.30
19.30
19.00
Merchants of Venus Live (UK)
19.00
20.30
20.00
Spirit Bomb - Live Band
20.00
21.00
21.00
Julian Drury - Bubble Bounce Set
21.30
22.30

Alex Thomson & Jon Winfiled
22.30
00.00
A Belly Dance
By Reine Kabban
21.00
22.00
Heart in Motion
By Edel
21.30
23.00
22.00
A Live Jam
By Peter Paul, Nik & Antoine
22.00
23.00
23.00
Indian Dance Show
By MADHAVI
23.00
00.00

Live Percussions
By George Zahra
23.30
00.00

The Pine Stage

  • Dub Fu Masters - Vinyl Set
    14.00 - 18.00
  • Melchior Sultana - Live Set
    18.30 - 19.30
  • Spirit Bomb - Live Band
    20.00 - 21.00
  • Julian Drury - Bubble Bounce Set
    21.30 - 22.30
  • Alex Thomson & Jon Winfiled
    22.30 - 00.00

The Centre Stage

  • The Psychedelic Bubble By Tribal Gathering & Psyber

    Anther
    (14:00)


    In-Spirit
    (16:00)


    Rod Minus
    (17:30)


    Jo Moontribe
    (19:00)


    DJ Akasha
    (20:30)


    Psyber
    (22:30)

    14.00 - 00.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • ART SESSIONS By SOUL MOVEMENT
    12.00 - 15.00
  • Acro Yoga Workshop By Danny Mainwaring and Anna Ma
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Burglar to Buddha A talk by Simon Paul Sutton
    17.30 - 18.30
  • Merchants of Venus Live (UK)
    19.00 - 20.30
  • A Belly Dance By Reine Kabban
    21.00 - 22.00
  • A Live Jam By Peter Paul, Nik & Antoine
    22.00 - 23.00
  • Indian Dance Show By MADHAVI
    23.00 - 00.00
  • Live Percussions By George Zahra
    23.30 - 00.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Smile Yoga By Reine Kabban
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Next Level Intimacy By Dara & Simon
    11.00 - 12.30
  • What you didn't know about Healing By The Pain Clinic
    13.00 - 14.30
  • High on Truth By Dara & Simon
    15.00 - 16.30
  • Slacklining Performance (Meet: at stackline) By Slackliner Malta
    16.00 - 19.30
  • Intro to AcroYoga By Svetlana Abela
    17.00 - 19.00
  • SOUND | SPACE | HEALING By Kevin Busuttil
    19.30 - 21.00
  • Heart in Motion By Edel
    21.30 - 23.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
14.00
The Psychedelic Bubble
By Tribal Gathering & Psyber
14.00
00.00


Anther
(14:00)


In-Spirit
(16:00)


Rod Minus
(17:30)


Jo Moontribe
(19:00)


DJ Akasha
(20:30)


Psyber
(22:30)

The Centre Stage

  • The Psychedelic Bubble By Tribal Gathering & Psyber

    Anther
    (14:00)


    In-Spirit
    (16:00)


    Rod Minus
    (17:30)


    Jo Moontribe
    (19:00)


    DJ Akasha
    (20:30)


    Psyber
    (22:30)

    14.00 - 00.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
09.00
Smile Yoga
By Reine Kabban
09.00
10.30
10.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Smile Yoga By Reine Kabban
    09.00 - 10.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
11.00
Next Level Intimacy
By Dara & Simon
11.00
12.30
12.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Next Level Intimacy By Dara & Simon
    11.00 - 12.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
13.00
What you didn't know about Healing
By The Pain Clinic
13.00
14.30
14.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • What you didn't know about Healing By The Pain Clinic
    13.00 - 14.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
15.00
High on Truth
By Dara & Simon
15.00
16.30
16.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • High on Truth By Dara & Simon
    15.00 - 16.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
16.00
Slacklining Performance (Meet: at stackline)
By Slackliner Malta
16.00
19.30
17.00
18.00
19.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Slacklining Performance (Meet: at stackline) By Slackliner Malta
    16.00 - 19.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
17.00
Intro to AcroYoga
By Svetlana Abela
17.00
19.00
18.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Intro to AcroYoga By Svetlana Abela
    17.00 - 19.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
19.00
SOUND | SPACE | HEALING
By Kevin Busuttil
19.30
21.00
20.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • SOUND | SPACE | HEALING By Kevin Busuttil
    19.30 - 21.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
21.00
Heart in Motion
By Edel
21.30
23.00
22.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Heart in Motion By Edel
    21.30 - 23.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
12.00
ART SESSIONS
By SOUL MOVEMENT
12.00
15.00
13.00
14.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • ART SESSIONS By SOUL MOVEMENT
    12.00 - 15.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
15.00
Acro Yoga Workshop
By Danny Mainwaring and Anna Ma
15.00
16.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Acro Yoga Workshop By Danny Mainwaring and Anna Ma
    15.00 - 16.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
17.00
Burglar to Buddha
A talk by Simon Paul Sutton
17.30
18.30
18.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Burglar to Buddha A talk by Simon Paul Sutton
    17.30 - 18.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
19.00
Merchants of Venus Live (UK)
19.00
20.30
20.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Merchants of Venus Live (UK)
    19.00 - 20.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
21.00
A Belly Dance
By Reine Kabban
21.00
22.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • A Belly Dance By Reine Kabban
    21.00 - 22.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
22.00
A Live Jam
By Peter Paul, Nik & Antoine
22.00
23.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • A Live Jam By Peter Paul, Nik & Antoine
    22.00 - 23.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
23.00
Indian Dance Show
By MADHAVI
23.00
00.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Indian Dance Show By MADHAVI
    23.00 - 00.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
23.00
Live Percussions
By George Zahra
23.30
00.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Live Percussions By George Zahra
    23.30 - 00.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
14.00
Dub Fu Masters - Vinyl Set
14.00
18.00
15.00
16.00
17.00

The Pine Stage

  • Dub Fu Masters - Vinyl Set
    14.00 - 18.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
18.00
Melchior Sultana - Live Set
18.30
19.30
19.00

The Pine Stage

  • Melchior Sultana - Live Set
    18.30 - 19.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
20.00
Spirit Bomb - Live Band
20.00
21.00

The Pine Stage

  • Spirit Bomb - Live Band
    20.00 - 21.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
21.00
Julian Drury - Bubble Bounce Set
21.30
22.30
22.00

The Pine Stage

  • Julian Drury - Bubble Bounce Set
    21.30 - 22.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
22.00
Alex Thomson & Jon Winfiled
22.30
00.00

The Pine Stage

  • Alex Thomson & Jon Winfiled
    22.30 - 00.00
No events available!

Sunday 24th September

The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
09.00
Slow Deep Yin Yoga
By Beverly Bugeja
09.00
10.30
10.00
11.00
Rock The Bubble
11.00
23.00


Sound Checks & Fun
(11:00)


Janice
(17:00)


Pebble Beach
(18:00)


American Airlines
(19:00)


The Plackard Project
(20:00)


Fuzzhoneys
(21:00)


Dorian Gray - Italy Headliners
(22:00)

SOUND | SPACE | INQUIRY
By Kevin Busuttil
11.00
12.30

Sacred Sequin Workshop
By Sequin
12.30
14.30

Enlighten Up
By Dara & Simon
14.30
16.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
The THREE HOUSE
Closing Party
14.00
23.00


Twain
(14:00)


UJ/DV
(15:00)


Nicky Slim & Simon Sauter
(16:30)


Twain & Louie G
(18:30)


UJ/DV
(20:30)


Bengy
(22:00)

The Bubble & The Beneficiaries
14.00
15.00
15.00
16.00
TAI CHI PERFORMANCE
By Sifu Alana & Sifu Adrian Axisa
16.30
17.30

How to learn Empathy - Interactive Sketch
By Alex & Simon
17.30
18.30

POETRY UNPLUGGED
By Matthew Brincat
18.30
19.30

ACRO YOGA PERFORMANCE
By Acro Yogis (15 mins)
19.30
19.45
Business as Sadhana
By Yasmin DeGiorgio
16.30
18.00
17.00
18.00
Chi Kung and Tai Chi workshop
By Adrian & Alana Axisa
18.30
19.30
19.00
20.00
Native American Flute
By Uncle G
20.30
21.30

THE LAST BUBBLY GATHERING!
21.00
23.00
Closing Ceremony
By Why Not?
20.00
21.30
21.00
22.00

The Pine Stage

  • Rock The Bubble

    Sound Checks & Fun
    (11:00)


    Janice
    (17:00)


    Pebble Beach
    (18:00)


    American Airlines
    (19:00)


    The Plackard Project
    (20:00)


    Fuzzhoneys
    (21:00)


    Dorian Gray - Italy Headliners
    (22:00)

    11.00 - 23.00

The Centre Stage

  • The THREE HOUSE Closing Party

    Twain
    (14:00)


    UJ/DV
    (15:00)


    Nicky Slim & Simon Sauter
    (16:30)


    Twain & Louie G
    (18:30)


    UJ/DV
    (20:30)


    Bengy
    (22:00)

    14.00 - 23.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • The Bubble & The Beneficiaries
    14.00 - 15.00
  • TAI CHI PERFORMANCE By Sifu Alana & Sifu Adrian Axisa
    16.30 - 17.30
  • How to learn Empathy - Interactive Sketch By Alex & Simon
    17.30 - 18.30
  • POETRY UNPLUGGED By Matthew Brincat
    18.30 - 19.30
  • ACRO YOGA PERFORMANCE By Acro Yogis (15 mins)
    19.30 - 19.45
  • Native American Flute By Uncle G
    20.30 - 21.30
  • THE LAST BUBBLY GATHERING!
    21.00 - 23.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Slow Deep Yin Yoga By Beverly Bugeja
    09.00 - 10.30
  • SOUND | SPACE | INQUIRY By Kevin Busuttil
    11.00 - 12.30
  • Sacred Sequin Workshop By Sequin
    12.30 - 14.30
  • Enlighten Up By Dara & Simon
    14.30 - 16.00
  • Business as Sadhana By Yasmin DeGiorgio
    16.30 - 18.00
  • Chi Kung and Tai Chi workshop By Adrian & Alana Axisa
    18.30 - 19.30
  • Closing Ceremony By Why Not?
    20.00 - 21.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
11.00
Rock The Bubble
11.00
23.00


Sound Checks & Fun
(11:00)


Janice
(17:00)


Pebble Beach
(18:00)


American Airlines
(19:00)


The Plackard Project
(20:00)


Fuzzhoneys
(21:00)


Dorian Gray - Italy Headliners
(22:00)

12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00
21.00
22.00

The Pine Stage

  • Rock The Bubble

    Sound Checks & Fun
    (11:00)


    Janice
    (17:00)


    Pebble Beach
    (18:00)


    American Airlines
    (19:00)


    The Plackard Project
    (20:00)


    Fuzzhoneys
    (21:00)


    Dorian Gray - Italy Headliners
    (22:00)

    11.00 - 23.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
14.00
The THREE HOUSE
Closing Party
14.00
23.00


Twain
(14:00)


UJ/DV
(15:00)


Nicky Slim & Simon Sauter
(16:30)


Twain & Louie G
(18:30)


UJ/DV
(20:30)


Bengy
(22:00)

15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00
21.00
22.00

The Centre Stage

  • The THREE HOUSE Closing Party

    Twain
    (14:00)


    UJ/DV
    (15:00)


    Nicky Slim & Simon Sauter
    (16:30)


    Twain & Louie G
    (18:30)


    UJ/DV
    (20:30)


    Bengy
    (22:00)

    14.00 - 23.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
09.00
Slow Deep Yin Yoga
By Beverly Bugeja
09.00
10.30
10.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Slow Deep Yin Yoga By Beverly Bugeja
    09.00 - 10.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
11.00
SOUND | SPACE | INQUIRY
By Kevin Busuttil
11.00
12.30
12.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • SOUND | SPACE | INQUIRY By Kevin Busuttil
    11.00 - 12.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
12.00
Sacred Sequin Workshop
By Sequin
12.30
14.30
13.00
14.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Sacred Sequin Workshop By Sequin
    12.30 - 14.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
14.00
Enlighten Up
By Dara & Simon
14.30
16.00
15.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enlighten Up By Dara & Simon
    14.30 - 16.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
16.00
Business as Sadhana
By Yasmin DeGiorgio
16.30
18.00
17.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Business as Sadhana By Yasmin DeGiorgio
    16.30 - 18.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
18.00
Chi Kung and Tai Chi workshop
By Adrian & Alana Axisa
18.30
19.30
19.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Chi Kung and Tai Chi workshop By Adrian & Alana Axisa
    18.30 - 19.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
20.00
Closing Ceremony
By Why Not?
20.00
21.30
21.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Closing Ceremony By Why Not?
    20.00 - 21.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
14.00
The Bubble & The Beneficiaries
14.00
15.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • The Bubble & The Beneficiaries
    14.00 - 15.00
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
16.00
TAI CHI PERFORMANCE
By Sifu Alana & Sifu Adrian Axisa
16.30
17.30
17.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • TAI CHI PERFORMANCE By Sifu Alana & Sifu Adrian Axisa
    16.30 - 17.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
17.00
How to learn Empathy - Interactive Sketch
By Alex & Simon
17.30
18.30
18.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • How to learn Empathy - Interactive Sketch By Alex & Simon
    17.30 - 18.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
18.00
POETRY UNPLUGGED
By Matthew Brincat
18.30
19.30
19.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • POETRY UNPLUGGED By Matthew Brincat
    18.30 - 19.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
19.00
ACRO YOGA PERFORMANCE
By Acro Yogis (15 mins)
19.30
19.45

The Burst (Tower)

  • ACRO YOGA PERFORMANCE By Acro Yogis (15 mins)
    19.30 - 19.45
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
20.00
Native American Flute
By Uncle G
20.30
21.30
21.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Native American Flute By Uncle G
    20.30 - 21.30
The Pine Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
21.00
THE LAST BUBBLY GATHERING!
21.00
23.00
22.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • THE LAST BUBBLY GATHERING!
    21.00 - 23.00
No events available!
The Peace Grove (Workshops)
09.00
Powerful Breathing
By Simone Nagero
09.00
10.30

Prashant Yoga
By Juan Manuel Burgos
09.00
10.30

Slow Deep Yin Yoga
By Beverly Bugeja
09.00
10.30

Smile Yoga
By Reine Kabban
09.00
10.30

Therapeutic Thai Massage
By Giulia Savoldi & Marco Hirsch
09.00
10.30

The Only Way Out Is In
By Amir Jaan
09.00
11.00

Sivananda Yoga Class
By Sabine Stehle
09.00
11.30

Healing Relationships
By Amanda Savona
11.00
12.30

Heart Circle
Meeting Point: Healing Area
11.00
12.30
By Tatjana Popov

Innerdive: Basics of FreeDiving
Simone Nagero
11.00
12.30

Let the Light In
By Amanda Savona
11.00
12.30

Next Level Intimacy
By Dara & Simon
11.00
12.30

SOUND | SPACE | INQUIRY
By Kevin Busuttil
11.00
12.30

Woman in this Century
By Reine Kabban
11.00
12.30

An introduction to the Gaia Foundation
By Francesca Lanzon
12.30
13.30
Meeting Point: Elysium

RAPÉ | TABACCO | SACRED PLANTS Workshop
By Kevin Busuttil
12.30
14.00


Sacred Sequin Workshop
By Sequin
12.30
14.30

Composting
By Juan Manuel Burgos
13.00
14.00

What you didn't know about Healing
By The Pain Clinic
13.00
14.30

Deep Ecology
By Alexandra Cachia
14.00
15.30

Headstand Workshop
By Sabine Stehle
14.00
16.30

Enlighten Up
By Dara & Simon
14.30
16.00

SublimeWe
By Catarina
14.30
16.30

High on Truth
By Dara & Simon
15.00
16.30

Resilience
By Denis Flores
15.30
17.30

Breathe To Be Happy
By Kenneth Cassar Torregiani
16.00
17.00

Simplifying Wellness
By Karl Pace
16.00
17.30


Business as Sadhana
By Yasmin DeGiorgio
16.30
18.00

No Dimension - Osho Active Meditation
By Sarah Fay Muscat
16.30
18.00


Intro to AcroYoga
By Svetlana Abela
17.00
19.00

Slacklining (Meet at slackline)
By Slackliner Malta
17.00
20.00

Upcycling Into Art
By Adrienn Juhasz
17.30
18.30

Trail Running
By Karl Pace
17.30
19.30

Fasting for Physical and Spiritual Health
By Amber De Giorgio
18.00
19.00


The Chakra Colour Dance
By Ren Mahlev
18.00
19.30

Chi Kung and Tai Chi workshop
By Adrian & Alana Axisa
18.30
19.30

Opening Ceremony
By Why Not?
18.30
19.30

Biomechanics and the Brain
By Russ Hornstein
18.30
20.00

Chandra Namaskar Yoga
Sabine Stehle
19.00
20.00

SOUND | SPACE | HEALING
By Kevin Busuttil
19.30
21.00

Soul Dance
By Carolin
20.00
21.00

Closing Ceremony
By Why Not?
20.00
21.30

Cosmic Dance 5 Rhythms
By Jade Forrest
20.00
21.30

#perception
By Matthew Brincat
20.00
21.30

Emotional Landscapes
By Ivanna
20.00
22.00

Sound Bath
By Tom Messenger
20.30
22.00

Sound Bath
By Tom Messenger
21.00
22.30

Heart in Motion
By Edel
21.30
23.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00
21.00
22.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

No events available!

Our Contributors

the-bubble-festival-malta-sponsors-growth-gurus
3-nexus-full-color
The-Bubble-sponsors-Matrix
hollande-and-Barrett-logo
the-bubble-sponsors-quicklets-zanzi
the-bubble-festival-malta-sponsors-vegware
the-bubble-sponsors-m-demajo
the-bubble-festival-malta-sponsors-Stella
the-bubble-sponsors-coca-cola-zero1
the-bubble-festival-2017-Malta-visage-logo
the-bubble-sponsors-mapfre