Monday 17th September

The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Chill Out by the Tower Dome
14.30
19.00
Opening Facilitation
by Why Not?
14.00
15.00
Connection
by Gayle Murphy
15.30
16.30

Psychic Shielding: protecting yourself from unwanted energies
by Karin
16.45
17.45
The Ethics of Veganism
by Leila
18.00
19.00
Sunset Guitar by William Bellia
19.00
20.00
Altered States of Mind
by Dr Lydia Ukhaneva
19.15
20.45
Guitar and Vocals by Gabrijel
20.00
21.00
Jam-In by Music Playground & Community
21.30
23.00
Expressive Dance: Release Yourself!
by Why Not? and Conscious Dance Malta
21.00
22.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Chill Out by the Tower Dome
    14.30 - 19.00
  • Sunset Guitar by William Bellia
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Guitar and Vocals by Gabrijel
    20.00 - 21.00
  • Jam-In by Music Playground & Community
    21.30 - 23.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Opening Facilitation by Why Not?
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Connection by Gayle Murphy
    15.30 - 16.30
  • Psychic Shielding: protecting yourself from unwanted energies by Karin
    16.45 - 17.45
  • The Ethics of Veganism by Leila
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Altered States of Mind by Dr Lydia Ukhaneva
    19.15 - 20.45
  • Expressive Dance: Release Yourself! by Why Not? and Conscious Dance Malta
    21.00 - 22.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Chill Out by the Tower Dome
14.30
19.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Chill Out by the Tower Dome
    14.30 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Sunset Guitar by William Bellia
19.00
20.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Sunset Guitar by William Bellia
    19.00 - 20.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Guitar and Vocals by Gabrijel
20.00
21.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Guitar and Vocals by Gabrijel
    20.00 - 21.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Jam-In by Music Playground & Community
21.30
23.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Jam-In by Music Playground & Community
    21.30 - 23.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Opening Facilitation
by Why Not?
14.00
15.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Opening Facilitation by Why Not?
    14.00 - 15.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Connection
by Gayle Murphy
15.30
16.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Connection by Gayle Murphy
    15.30 - 16.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Psychic Shielding: protecting yourself from unwanted energies
by Karin
16.45
17.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Psychic Shielding: protecting yourself from unwanted energies by Karin
    16.45 - 17.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
The Ethics of Veganism
by Leila
18.00
19.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • The Ethics of Veganism by Leila
    18.00 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Altered States of Mind
by Dr Lydia Ukhaneva
19.15
20.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Altered States of Mind by Dr Lydia Ukhaneva
    19.15 - 20.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Expressive Dance: Release Yourself!
by Why Not? and Conscious Dance Malta
21.00
22.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Expressive Dance: Release Yourself! by Why Not? and Conscious Dance Malta
    21.00 - 22.30
No events available!

Tuesday 18th September

The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00
YIN Yoga
by Beverly OM
09.00
10.30

Constellations
by Carolin Zeiter
10.45
14.15

Meet the Angels
by Amanda
14.30
15.15

Quantum room
by PXD Biogen
15.30
17.00
Live Mandala Art by Soul Movement Community
15.30
16.30
Talk: Healing By Eating by Dr Lydia
17.30
18.30
Deep Ecology: Mind, Body & SOIL
by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
17.15
18.45
Live Tank Drum by Aidan Somers
19.00
20.00
The Divine Feminine
by Reine Kabban
19.00
20.30

Connecting through Indian Dance
by Madhavi
20.45
22.15
Space Jam by Music Playground
20.00
21.30
Awareness - Guitars and vocals by Niall
22.00
23.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Live Mandala Art by Soul Movement Community
    15.30 - 16.30
  • Talk: Healing By Eating by Dr Lydia
    17.30 - 18.30
  • Live Tank Drum by Aidan Somers
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Space Jam by Music Playground
    20.00 - 21.30
  • Awareness - Guitars and vocals by Niall
    22.00 - 23.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
  • YIN Yoga by Beverly OM
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Constellations by Carolin Zeiter
    10.45 - 14.15
  • Meet the Angels by Amanda
    14.30 - 15.15
  • Quantum room by PXD Biogen
    15.30 - 17.00
  • Deep Ecology: Mind, Body & SOIL by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
    17.15 - 18.45
  • The Divine Feminine by Reine Kabban
    19.00 - 20.30
  • Connecting through Indian Dance by Madhavi
    20.45 - 22.15
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Live Mandala Art by Soul Movement Community
15.30
16.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Live Mandala Art by Soul Movement Community
    15.30 - 16.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Talk: Healing By Eating by Dr Lydia
17.30
18.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Talk: Healing By Eating by Dr Lydia
    17.30 - 18.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Live Tank Drum by Aidan Somers
19.00
20.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Live Tank Drum by Aidan Somers
    19.00 - 20.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Space Jam by Music Playground
20.00
21.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Space Jam by Music Playground
    20.00 - 21.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Awareness - Guitars and vocals by Niall
22.00
23.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Awareness - Guitars and vocals by Niall
    22.00 - 23.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
YIN Yoga
by Beverly OM
09.00
10.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • YIN Yoga by Beverly OM
    09.00 - 10.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Constellations
by Carolin Zeiter
10.45
14.15

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Constellations by Carolin Zeiter
    10.45 - 14.15
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Meet the Angels
by Amanda
14.30
15.15

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Meet the Angels by Amanda
    14.30 - 15.15
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Quantum room
by PXD Biogen
15.30
17.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Quantum room by PXD Biogen
    15.30 - 17.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Deep Ecology: Mind, Body & SOIL
by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
17.15
18.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Deep Ecology: Mind, Body & SOIL by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
    17.15 - 18.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
The Divine Feminine
by Reine Kabban
19.00
20.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • The Divine Feminine by Reine Kabban
    19.00 - 20.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Connecting through Indian Dance
by Madhavi
20.45
22.15

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Connecting through Indian Dance by Madhavi
    20.45 - 22.15
No events available!

Wednesday 19th September

The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00
Gentle Yoga
by Barbara
09.00
10.00
Transparency Circle: Heart Communication
by Claudia
10.15
11.45
Friends Not Food - Make the Connection
by Animal Liberation Malta
12.00
13.30

Life in the soil
by Colin
13.45
14.45
Paint Jam by Music Playground & Soul Movement
13.30
17.00
Let's Make Chocolate!
by Karl Pace
15.00
16.15

Chakra Breathing: Active Meditation
by Meir
16.30
18.00

Birdwatching Tours around Il-Majjistral Nature & History Park
by Birdlife
16.30
18.30

From Nowhere to Now. Here : A Shift In Perspective
by Tara Ebejer
18.15
18.45
Stories & Meditation by Luke Cassar
17.00
18.00
Talk: Ultraliving by Karl Pace
18.00
19.00
Native American Flute & Guitars by George Attard & William Bellia
19.00
19.30

Pippa Day (UK) - Live
19.30
20.30
Ancient | Modern Shamanic Sound
by Aligned Heart
19.00
20.30

Cuddle Puddle: One Big Spoon
by Alex and Catarina
20.45
22.00
Bibita - Live
21.00
23.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Paint Jam by Music Playground & Soul Movement
    13.30 - 17.00
  • Stories & Meditation by Luke Cassar
    17.00 - 18.00
  • Talk: Ultraliving by Karl Pace
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Native American Flute & Guitars by George Attard & William Bellia
    19.00 - 19.30
  • Pippa Day (UK) - Live
    19.30 - 20.30
  • Bibita - Live
    21.00 - 23.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Gentle Yoga by Barbara
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Transparency Circle: Heart Communication by Claudia
    10.15 - 11.45
  • Friends Not Food - Make the Connection by Animal Liberation Malta
    12.00 - 13.30
  • Life in the soil by Colin
    13.45 - 14.45
  • Let's Make Chocolate! by Karl Pace
    15.00 - 16.15
  • Chakra Breathing: Active Meditation by Meir
    16.30 - 18.00
  • Birdwatching Tours around Il-Majjistral Nature & History Park by Birdlife
    16.30 - 18.30
  • From Nowhere to Now. Here : A Shift In Perspective by Tara Ebejer
    18.15 - 18.45
  • Ancient | Modern Shamanic Sound by Aligned Heart
    19.00 - 20.30
  • Cuddle Puddle: One Big Spoon by Alex and Catarina
    20.45 - 22.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Paint Jam by Music Playground & Soul Movement
13.30
17.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Paint Jam by Music Playground & Soul Movement
    13.30 - 17.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Stories & Meditation by Luke Cassar
17.00
18.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Stories & Meditation by Luke Cassar
    17.00 - 18.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Talk: Ultraliving by Karl Pace
18.00
19.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Talk: Ultraliving by Karl Pace
    18.00 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Native American Flute & Guitars by George Attard & William Bellia
19.00
19.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Native American Flute & Guitars by George Attard & William Bellia
    19.00 - 19.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Pippa Day (UK) - Live
19.30
20.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Pippa Day (UK) - Live
    19.30 - 20.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Bibita - Live
21.00
23.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Bibita - Live
    21.00 - 23.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Gentle Yoga
by Barbara
09.00
10.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Gentle Yoga by Barbara
    09.00 - 10.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Transparency Circle: Heart Communication
by Claudia
10.15
11.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Transparency Circle: Heart Communication by Claudia
    10.15 - 11.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Friends Not Food - Make the Connection
by Animal Liberation Malta
12.00
13.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Friends Not Food - Make the Connection by Animal Liberation Malta
    12.00 - 13.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Life in the soil
by Colin
13.45
14.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Life in the soil by Colin
    13.45 - 14.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Let's Make Chocolate!
by Karl Pace
15.00
16.15

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Let's Make Chocolate! by Karl Pace
    15.00 - 16.15
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Birdwatching Tours around Il-Majjistral Nature & History Park
by Birdlife
16.30
18.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Birdwatching Tours around Il-Majjistral Nature & History Park by Birdlife
    16.30 - 18.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Chakra Breathing: Active Meditation
by Meir
16.30
18.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Chakra Breathing: Active Meditation by Meir
    16.30 - 18.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
From Nowhere to Now. Here : A Shift In Perspective
by Tara Ebejer
18.15
18.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • From Nowhere to Now. Here : A Shift In Perspective by Tara Ebejer
    18.15 - 18.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Ancient | Modern Shamanic Sound
by Aligned Heart
19.00
20.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Ancient | Modern Shamanic Sound by Aligned Heart
    19.00 - 20.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Cuddle Puddle: One Big Spoon
by Alex and Catarina
20.45
22.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Cuddle Puddle: One Big Spoon by Alex and Catarina
    20.45 - 22.00
No events available!

Thursday 20th September

The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00
Sivananda Yoga
by Sabine Stehle
09.00
10.30

Time to Belly Dance
by Reine Kabban
10.45
11.45
Face Yoga & Glam Your Soul
by Marya
12.00
13.30

Discovering stillness through Music & Self-enquiry
by Niall Mc Guigan
13.45
15.15

Going plant based and what you need to know
by Stephie
15.30
16.30

Birdwatching Tours around Il-Majjistral Nature & History Park
by Birdlife Malta
16.30
18.30

Living your Highest Calling
by Gayle Murphy
16.45
17.45

Trying to Change the World
by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
18.00
19.30
Pure Bliss - Liquid & Melodic Drum & Bass by DJ Sandy - Audio Active
14.00
15.30
The Ebbin' & Flow - Duo fusion of Maltese & Yorkshire Folkore Music
16.00
17.00
Market opens
17.30
23.00

Sound Journey - by Kevin Aligned Heart
18.00
19.00

Niall Mc Guigan LIVE
19.00
20.30

Tribali
20.30
22.00

MAYA by Duncan Elf
22.00
00.00
Forró Brazilian Dance Workshop By Célio & Bea
17.30
19.00
Cold Minor presents Fabricka Live
19.00
22.30

ar an tÁbla duo (UK)
22.30
23.30

Souls Of Sound - Electro Acoustic Jam by Music Playground
23.30
00.00
SOUND | SPACE | BATH
by Kevin from Aligned heart
20.30
22.00
Silent Disco
23.59
03.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Market opens
    17.30 - 23.00
  • Sound Journey - by Kevin Aligned Heart
    18.00 - 19.00
  • Niall Mc Guigan LIVE
    19.00 - 20.30
  • Tribali
    20.30 - 22.00
  • MAYA by Duncan Elf
    22.00 - 00.00

The Centre Stage

  • Silent Disco
    23.59 - 03.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Pure Bliss - Liquid & Melodic Drum & Bass by DJ Sandy - Audio Active
    14.00 - 15.30
  • The Ebbin' & Flow - Duo fusion of Maltese & Yorkshire Folkore Music
    16.00 - 17.00
  • Forró Brazilian Dance Workshop By Célio & Bea
    17.30 - 19.00
  • Cold Minor presents Fabricka Live
    19.00 - 22.30
  • ar an tÁbla duo (UK)
    22.30 - 23.30
  • Souls Of Sound - Electro Acoustic Jam by Music Playground
    23.30 - 00.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sivananda Yoga by Sabine Stehle
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Time to Belly Dance by Reine Kabban
    10.45 - 11.45
  • Face Yoga & Glam Your Soul by Marya
    12.00 - 13.30
  • Discovering stillness through Music & Self-enquiry by Niall Mc Guigan
    13.45 - 15.15
  • Going plant based and what you need to know by Stephie
    15.30 - 16.30
  • Birdwatching Tours around Il-Majjistral Nature & History Park by Birdlife Malta
    16.30 - 18.30
  • Living your Highest Calling by Gayle Murphy
    16.45 - 17.45
  • Trying to Change the World by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
    18.00 - 19.30
  • SOUND | SPACE | BATH by Kevin from Aligned heart
    20.30 - 22.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Sound Journey - by Kevin Aligned Heart
18.00
19.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Sound Journey - by Kevin Aligned Heart
    18.00 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Niall Mc Guigan LIVE
19.00
20.30

The Gaia Stage

  • Niall Mc Guigan LIVE
    19.00 - 20.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Tribali
20.30
22.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Tribali
    20.30 - 22.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
MAYA by Duncan Elf
22.00
00.00

The Gaia Stage

  • MAYA by Duncan Elf
    22.00 - 00.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Market opens
17.30
23.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Market opens
    17.30 - 23.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Pure Bliss - Liquid & Melodic Drum & Bass by DJ Sandy - Audio Active
14.00
15.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Pure Bliss - Liquid & Melodic Drum & Bass by DJ Sandy - Audio Active
    14.00 - 15.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
The Ebbin' & Flow - Duo fusion of Maltese & Yorkshire Folkore Music
16.00
17.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • The Ebbin' & Flow - Duo fusion of Maltese & Yorkshire Folkore Music
    16.00 - 17.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Forró Brazilian Dance Workshop By Célio & Bea
17.30
19.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Forró Brazilian Dance Workshop By Célio & Bea
    17.30 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Cold Minor presents Fabricka Live
19.00
22.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Cold Minor presents Fabricka Live
    19.00 - 22.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
ar an tÁbla duo (UK)
22.30
23.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • ar an tÁbla duo (UK)
    22.30 - 23.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Souls Of Sound - Electro Acoustic Jam by Music Playground
23.30
00.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Souls Of Sound - Electro Acoustic Jam by Music Playground
    23.30 - 00.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Sivananda Yoga
by Sabine Stehle
09.00
10.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Sivananda Yoga by Sabine Stehle
    09.00 - 10.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Time to Belly Dance
by Reine Kabban
10.45
11.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Time to Belly Dance by Reine Kabban
    10.45 - 11.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Face Yoga & Glam Your Soul
by Marya
12.00
13.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Face Yoga & Glam Your Soul by Marya
    12.00 - 13.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Discovering stillness through Music & Self-enquiry
by Niall Mc Guigan
13.45
15.15

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Discovering stillness through Music & Self-enquiry by Niall Mc Guigan
    13.45 - 15.15
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Going plant based and what you need to know
by Stephie
15.30
16.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Going plant based and what you need to know by Stephie
    15.30 - 16.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Birdwatching Tours around Il-Majjistral Nature & History Park
by Birdlife Malta
16.30
18.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Birdwatching Tours around Il-Majjistral Nature & History Park by Birdlife Malta
    16.30 - 18.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Living your Highest Calling
by Gayle Murphy
16.45
17.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Living your Highest Calling by Gayle Murphy
    16.45 - 17.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Trying to Change the World
by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
18.00
19.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Trying to Change the World by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
    18.00 - 19.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
SOUND | SPACE | BATH
by Kevin from Aligned heart
20.30
22.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • SOUND | SPACE | BATH by Kevin from Aligned heart
    20.30 - 22.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)

The Centre Stage

  • Silent Disco
    23.59 - 03.00
No events available!

Friday 21st September

The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00
Headstand Yoga Workshop
by Sabine Stehle
09.00
10.30

Discussion: Sustainable living through Land Regeneration
by Xavier Hancock
10.45
11.45
Chill Out Sessions
11.30
14.30

Ancient | Modern Shamanic Sound by Aligned Heart
14.30
15.30
Market Opens
12.00
00.00

Live Sound Checks
12.30
16.30
Seeker - Roots Dub Set
12.00
14.00
Creativity, Expressivity and Yoga - The Five EXPs workshop
by ViraVasco
12.00
13.30

Introduction to Permaculture
by Jo
13.45
15.30

Ultra Living
by Karl Pace
15.30
16.30

Maltese Flora Nature Walk
by Timothy J. Tabone
16.30
18.30

Gravity of the Mind
by Dr Russ Hornstein
16.45
18.15

Acroyoga: Learning to Ground and Fly
by Danny and Anna
18.30
20.00
Show Me Selecta - Digital Reggae
14.00
14.30
Lubay - Roots Dub Set
15.45
17.30

Mist - Steppas & Dubstep Set
17.30
19.00
Talk: Youth for Global Goals by Cindy Vargas (AIESEC)
16.00
17.00
AWARENESS MUSIC by Niall (Ireland) & Kevin
17.00
17.30
From Nowhere to Now.Here: A Shift In Perspective By Tara Ebejer
17.30
17.50
ar an tÁbla duo
18.30
19.00
String Fiction - Acoustic Guitar Set by Chris Tanti
18.00
19.00
D3C3LI5 - Bass Culture
19.00
20.30

Mundo Muzika
20.30
22.00
LIFE by Concept of Movement (Cheryl Lofreda) Hip-Hop & Urban Dance
19.00
19.05

Sweet Singing by Yonity
19.30
20.00
The Plakard Project - Live
20.00
20.30
A Sound Journey by Kevin Alligned Heart
20.30
21.00
Consent and Intimacy: YES & NO
by Alexandra & Catarina
20.15
21.45
Mana Tapu
21.00
22.00
A Funk Jazz Fusion - by Music Playground & friends
21.30
00.30
Cushion - Live
22.30
00.00
Gaudi (UK) - Live
22.00
00.00
The UV Pajama Party
by Alex & Catarina
22.00
23.00
Silent Disco
23.59
03.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Market Opens
    12.00 - 00.00
  • Live Sound Checks
    12.30 - 16.30
  • AWARENESS MUSIC by Niall (Ireland) & Kevin
    17.00 - 17.30
  • ar an tÁbla duo
    18.30 - 19.00
  • The Plakard Project - Live
    20.00 - 20.30
  • Mana Tapu
    21.00 - 22.00
  • Cushion - Live
    22.30 - 00.00

The Centre Stage

  • Seeker - Roots Dub Set
    12.00 - 14.00
  • Show Me Selecta - Digital Reggae
    14.00 - 14.30
  • Lubay - Roots Dub Set
    15.45 - 17.30
  • Mist - Steppas & Dubstep Set
    17.30 - 19.00
  • D3C3LI5 - Bass Culture
    19.00 - 20.30
  • Mundo Muzika
    20.30 - 22.00
  • Gaudi (UK) - Live
    22.00 - 00.00
  • Silent Disco
    23.59 - 03.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Chill Out Sessions
    11.30 - 14.30
  • Ancient | Modern Shamanic Sound by Aligned Heart
    14.30 - 15.30
  • Talk: Youth for Global Goals by Cindy Vargas (AIESEC)
    16.00 - 17.00
  • From Nowhere to Now.Here: A Shift In Perspective By Tara Ebejer
    17.30 - 17.50
  • String Fiction - Acoustic Guitar Set by Chris Tanti
    18.00 - 19.00
  • LIFE by Concept of Movement (Cheryl Lofreda) Hip-Hop & Urban Dance
    19.00 - 19.05
  • Sweet Singing by Yonity
    19.30 - 20.00
  • A Sound Journey by Kevin Alligned Heart
    20.30 - 21.00
  • A Funk Jazz Fusion - by Music Playground & friends
    21.30 - 00.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Headstand Yoga Workshop by Sabine Stehle
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Discussion: Sustainable living through Land Regeneration by Xavier Hancock
    10.45 - 11.45
  • Creativity, Expressivity and Yoga - The Five EXPs workshop by ViraVasco
    12.00 - 13.30
  • Introduction to Permaculture by Jo
    13.45 - 15.30
  • Ultra Living by Karl Pace
    15.30 - 16.30
  • Maltese Flora Nature Walk by Timothy J. Tabone
    16.30 - 18.30
  • Gravity of the Mind by Dr Russ Hornstein
    16.45 - 18.15
  • Acroyoga: Learning to Ground and Fly by Danny and Anna
    18.30 - 20.00
  • Consent and Intimacy: YES & NO by Alexandra & Catarina
    20.15 - 21.45
  • The UV Pajama Party by Alex & Catarina
    22.00 - 23.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
D3C3LI5 - Bass Culture
19.00
20.30

The Centre Stage

  • D3C3LI5 - Bass Culture
    19.00 - 20.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Mundo Muzika
20.30
22.00

The Centre Stage

  • Mundo Muzika
    20.30 - 22.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Acroyoga: Learning to Ground and Fly
by Danny and Anna
18.30
20.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Acroyoga: Learning to Ground and Fly by Danny and Anna
    18.30 - 20.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Gaudi (UK) - Live
22.00
00.00

The Centre Stage

  • Gaudi (UK) - Live
    22.00 - 00.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)

The Centre Stage

  • Silent Disco
    23.59 - 03.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
The UV Pajama Party
by Alex & Catarina
22.00
23.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • The UV Pajama Party by Alex & Catarina
    22.00 - 23.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Market Opens
12.00
00.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Market Opens
    12.00 - 00.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Live Sound Checks
12.30
16.30

The Gaia Stage

  • Live Sound Checks
    12.30 - 16.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
AWARENESS MUSIC by Niall (Ireland) & Kevin
17.00
17.30

The Gaia Stage

  • AWARENESS MUSIC by Niall (Ireland) & Kevin
    17.00 - 17.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
ar an tÁbla duo
18.30
19.00

The Gaia Stage

  • ar an tÁbla duo
    18.30 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
The Plakard Project - Live
20.00
20.30

The Gaia Stage

  • The Plakard Project - Live
    20.00 - 20.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Cushion - Live
22.30
00.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Cushion - Live
    22.30 - 00.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Mana Tapu
21.00
22.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Mana Tapu
    21.00 - 22.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Chill Out Sessions
11.30
14.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Chill Out Sessions
    11.30 - 14.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Ancient | Modern Shamanic Sound by Aligned Heart
14.30
15.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Ancient | Modern Shamanic Sound by Aligned Heart
    14.30 - 15.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Talk: Youth for Global Goals by Cindy Vargas (AIESEC)
16.00
17.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Talk: Youth for Global Goals by Cindy Vargas (AIESEC)
    16.00 - 17.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
From Nowhere to Now.Here: A Shift In Perspective By Tara Ebejer
17.30
17.50

The Burst (Tower)

  • From Nowhere to Now.Here: A Shift In Perspective By Tara Ebejer
    17.30 - 17.50
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
String Fiction - Acoustic Guitar Set by Chris Tanti
18.00
19.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • String Fiction - Acoustic Guitar Set by Chris Tanti
    18.00 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
LIFE by Concept of Movement (Cheryl Lofreda) Hip-Hop & Urban Dance
19.00
19.05

The Burst (Tower)

  • LIFE by Concept of Movement (Cheryl Lofreda) Hip-Hop & Urban Dance
    19.00 - 19.05
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Sweet Singing by Yonity
19.30
20.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Sweet Singing by Yonity
    19.30 - 20.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
A Sound Journey by Kevin Alligned Heart
20.30
21.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • A Sound Journey by Kevin Alligned Heart
    20.30 - 21.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)

The Burst (Tower)

  • A Funk Jazz Fusion - by Music Playground & friends
    21.30 - 00.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Headstand Yoga Workshop
by Sabine Stehle
09.00
10.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Headstand Yoga Workshop by Sabine Stehle
    09.00 - 10.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Discussion: Sustainable living through Land Regeneration
by Xavier Hancock
10.45
11.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Discussion: Sustainable living through Land Regeneration by Xavier Hancock
    10.45 - 11.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Creativity, Expressivity and Yoga - The Five EXPs workshop
by ViraVasco
12.00
13.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Creativity, Expressivity and Yoga - The Five EXPs workshop by ViraVasco
    12.00 - 13.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Introduction to Permaculture
by Jo
13.45
15.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Introduction to Permaculture by Jo
    13.45 - 15.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Ultra Living
by Karl Pace
15.30
16.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Ultra Living by Karl Pace
    15.30 - 16.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Seeker - Roots Dub Set
12.00
14.00

The Centre Stage

  • Seeker - Roots Dub Set
    12.00 - 14.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Maltese Flora Nature Walk
by Timothy J. Tabone
16.30
18.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Maltese Flora Nature Walk by Timothy J. Tabone
    16.30 - 18.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Show Me Selecta - Digital Reggae
14.00
14.30

The Centre Stage

  • Show Me Selecta - Digital Reggae
    14.00 - 14.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Gravity of the Mind
by Dr Russ Hornstein
16.45
18.15

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Gravity of the Mind by Dr Russ Hornstein
    16.45 - 18.15
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Lubay - Roots Dub Set
15.45
17.30

The Centre Stage

  • Lubay - Roots Dub Set
    15.45 - 17.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Mist - Steppas & Dubstep Set
17.30
19.00

The Centre Stage

  • Mist - Steppas & Dubstep Set
    17.30 - 19.00
No events available!

Saturday 22nd September

The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00
Chandra Namaskar Yoga flow
by Sabine Stehle
09.00
10.30

Free diving, going deeper within yourself
by Sergi
10.45
12.45

The Art of Enlightenment with Master Mindo
by Master Mindo
11.30
13.00
Market Opens
12.00
00.00

Eclectic Sessions by Society Sound System
12.30
16.30

Bengy & Mato - B2B
16.30
19.00
The Realest - Street Art Gathering
12.00
15.00
Mastering the Power of Forgiveness
by Amanda Savona
13.15
14.45
Soul Trip
14.00
15.00
Anther
15.00
16.00
Acoustic Reggae and Rap by Ingenio
15.00
16.00
InterBEEing - Exploration of Bees and Humans
by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
15.00
16.30

From Struggle To Flow - Change Your Money Story Now
by Carolin & Nicole
16.45
18.15

Peak Experiences and Enlightenment
by Dr Russ Hornstein
18.30
20.00
Rod Minus
16.00
17.30

Raumgeist
17.30
19.00
Acroyoga: Learning to Ground and Fly by Danny and Anna
17.30
19.00
Julian Drury
19.00
20.00
Aljosha
19.00
20.30

Soul Kontakt
20.30
22.30

Alpha Centauri
22.30
23.00
Steve Norris feat members of The Egg, Gaudi, Kevin, Cecile
19.00
20.30

Siva’s Dance of Life by Madhavi
20.30
21.00
Spirit Bomb - Live
20.00
21.00
Permaculture Zone 0 Out
by Peppi - Permaculture Malta
20.15
21.45
HOUSEM8s - Live
21.00
22.30

The Egg - Live
22.30
00.00
Live Percussions by George Zahra
21.00
21.30
A Belly Dance by Reine Kabban
22.00
22.30

LO-FI ROCK with Music Playground & friends
22.30
00.30
Wild Dance Playground
by The Play Pirates
22.00
23.00
Silent Disco
23.59
03.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Market Opens
    12.00 - 00.00
  • Eclectic Sessions by Society Sound System
    12.30 - 16.30
  • Bengy & Mato - B2B
    16.30 - 19.00
  • Julian Drury
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Spirit Bomb - Live
    20.00 - 21.00
  • HOUSEM8s - Live
    21.00 - 22.30
  • The Egg - Live
    22.30 - 00.00

The Centre Stage

  • Soul Trip
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Anther
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Rod Minus
    16.00 - 17.30
  • Raumgeist
    17.30 - 19.00
  • Aljosha
    19.00 - 20.30
  • Soul Kontakt
    20.30 - 22.30
  • Alpha Centauri
    22.30 - 23.00
  • Silent Disco
    23.59 - 03.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • The Realest - Street Art Gathering
    12.00 - 15.00
  • Acoustic Reggae and Rap by Ingenio
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Acroyoga: Learning to Ground and Fly by Danny and Anna
    17.30 - 19.00
  • Steve Norris feat members of The Egg, Gaudi, Kevin, Cecile
    19.00 - 20.30
  • Siva’s Dance of Life by Madhavi
    20.30 - 21.00
  • Live Percussions by George Zahra
    21.00 - 21.30
  • A Belly Dance by Reine Kabban
    22.00 - 22.30
  • LO-FI ROCK with Music Playground & friends
    22.30 - 00.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Chandra Namaskar Yoga flow by Sabine Stehle
    09.00 - 10.30
  • Free diving, going deeper within yourself by Sergi
    10.45 - 12.45
  • The Art of Enlightenment with Master Mindo by Master Mindo
    11.30 - 13.00
  • Mastering the Power of Forgiveness by Amanda Savona
    13.15 - 14.45
  • InterBEEing - Exploration of Bees and Humans by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
    15.00 - 16.30
  • From Struggle To Flow - Change Your Money Story Now by Carolin & Nicole
    16.45 - 18.15
  • Peak Experiences and Enlightenment by Dr Russ Hornstein
    18.30 - 20.00
  • Permaculture Zone 0 Out by Peppi - Permaculture Malta
    20.15 - 21.45
  • Wild Dance Playground by The Play Pirates
    22.00 - 23.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Soul Trip
14.00
15.00

The Centre Stage

  • Soul Trip
    14.00 - 15.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Anther
15.00
16.00

The Centre Stage

  • Anther
    15.00 - 16.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Rod Minus
16.00
17.30

The Centre Stage

  • Rod Minus
    16.00 - 17.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Chandra Namaskar Yoga flow
by Sabine Stehle
09.00
10.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Chandra Namaskar Yoga flow by Sabine Stehle
    09.00 - 10.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Raumgeist
17.30
19.00

The Centre Stage

  • Raumgeist
    17.30 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Free diving, going deeper within yourself
by Sergi
10.45
12.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Free diving, going deeper within yourself by Sergi
    10.45 - 12.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Aljosha
19.00
20.30

The Centre Stage

  • Aljosha
    19.00 - 20.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
The Art of Enlightenment with Master Mindo
by Master Mindo
11.30
13.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • The Art of Enlightenment with Master Mindo by Master Mindo
    11.30 - 13.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Soul Kontakt
20.30
22.30

The Centre Stage

  • Soul Kontakt
    20.30 - 22.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Mastering the Power of Forgiveness
by Amanda Savona
13.15
14.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Mastering the Power of Forgiveness by Amanda Savona
    13.15 - 14.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Alpha Centauri
22.30
23.00

The Centre Stage

  • Alpha Centauri
    22.30 - 23.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)

The Centre Stage

  • Silent Disco
    23.59 - 03.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
InterBEEing - Exploration of Bees and Humans
by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
15.00
16.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • InterBEEing - Exploration of Bees and Humans by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
    15.00 - 16.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
From Struggle To Flow - Change Your Money Story Now
by Carolin & Nicole
16.45
18.15

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • From Struggle To Flow - Change Your Money Story Now by Carolin & Nicole
    16.45 - 18.15
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Peak Experiences and Enlightenment
by Dr Russ Hornstein
18.30
20.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Peak Experiences and Enlightenment by Dr Russ Hornstein
    18.30 - 20.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Permaculture Zone 0 Out
by Peppi - Permaculture Malta
20.15
21.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Permaculture Zone 0 Out by Peppi - Permaculture Malta
    20.15 - 21.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Wild Dance Playground
by The Play Pirates
22.00
23.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Wild Dance Playground by The Play Pirates
    22.00 - 23.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Market Opens
12.00
00.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Market Opens
    12.00 - 00.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Eclectic Sessions by Society Sound System
12.30
16.30

The Gaia Stage

  • Eclectic Sessions by Society Sound System
    12.30 - 16.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Bengy & Mato - B2B
16.30
19.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Bengy & Mato - B2B
    16.30 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Julian Drury
19.00
20.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Julian Drury
    19.00 - 20.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Spirit Bomb - Live
20.00
21.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Spirit Bomb - Live
    20.00 - 21.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
HOUSEM8s - Live
21.00
22.30

The Gaia Stage

  • HOUSEM8s - Live
    21.00 - 22.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
The Egg - Live
22.30
00.00

The Gaia Stage

  • The Egg - Live
    22.30 - 00.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
The Realest - Street Art Gathering
12.00
15.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • The Realest - Street Art Gathering
    12.00 - 15.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Acoustic Reggae and Rap by Ingenio
15.00
16.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Acoustic Reggae and Rap by Ingenio
    15.00 - 16.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Acroyoga: Learning to Ground and Fly by Danny and Anna
17.30
19.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Acroyoga: Learning to Ground and Fly by Danny and Anna
    17.30 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Steve Norris feat members of The Egg, Gaudi, Kevin, Cecile
19.00
20.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Steve Norris feat members of The Egg, Gaudi, Kevin, Cecile
    19.00 - 20.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Siva’s Dance of Life by Madhavi
20.30
21.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Siva’s Dance of Life by Madhavi
    20.30 - 21.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Live Percussions by George Zahra
21.00
21.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Live Percussions by George Zahra
    21.00 - 21.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
A Belly Dance by Reine Kabban
22.00
22.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • A Belly Dance by Reine Kabban
    22.00 - 22.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)

The Burst (Tower)

  • LO-FI ROCK with Music Playground & friends
    22.30 - 00.30
No events available!

Sunday 23rd September

The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Late Night Slumber Party
by Thrive
02.00
04.00
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00
YIN Yoga
by Beverly OM
09.00
10.00
The Ranch - Soundcheck
11.00
12.00
Freedom Fighters
11.00
16.00
Talk - Sustainability of Veganism by Vegan Malta
11.30
13.00
From Nothing to Everything - Rebirthing Breathwork
by Meir
11.15
12.45
Beesqueeze - Soundcheck
12.00
13.00
215 Collective - Soundcheck
13.00
14.00
Sublimewe
by Catarina
13.00
14.00

Shiva Shakti Workshop with Master Mindo and Lyonne Sundari
by Master Mindo & Lyonne Sundari
13.15
14.45
REA - Soundcheck
14.00
15.00
Talk - The Bubble & The Beneficiaries
14.00
15.30

Magic Touch & Tanka Drumming Women Circle by Magictouch
15.30
16.30

An Indian Dance by Veronica Mizzi
16.30
16.40
Sam Christie - Soundcheck
15.00
15.30

Jenny - Soundcheck
15.30
16.00
Psychosomatics - a vicious circle of disorders and the breakthrough
by Dr Lydia Ukhaneva
15.00
16.30

Birding and wildlife opportunities in Malta
by Birdlife Malta
16.30
17.30

Sustainable Business
by Yasmin DeGiorgio
17.45
19.15

Self - Expression
by Matthew Brincat
19.30
20.30
El Morales - DJ Set
16.00
16.30
Lion Black
16.00
18.00
Jenny - Live
17.30
18.00
Acro Yoga Flash Mob
17.00
17.20

Peak Experiences and Enlightenment by Dr Russ Hornstein
17.30
19.00
Sam Christie - Live
18.00
19.00
DJ ONNS
18.00
20.00
REA - Live
19.00
20.00
Native American Flute by Uncle G
19.00
20.00
215 Collective - Eddie & Yannick Live
20.00
21.00
Pondi Corner - Live
20.00
21.00
American Style Belly Dance by Durella Tribu
20.00
20.30

THE LAST BUBBLE GATHERING with Music Playground - The Last Jam
20.30
23.00
Beesqueeze - Live
21.00
22.00
Freedom Fighters
21.00
23.00
Closing Ceremony
by Why Not?
21.00
22.00
The Ranch - Live
22.00
23.00

The Gaia Stage

  • The Ranch - Soundcheck
    11.00 - 12.00
  • Beesqueeze - Soundcheck
    12.00 - 13.00
  • 215 Collective - Soundcheck
    13.00 - 14.00
  • REA - Soundcheck
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Sam Christie - Soundcheck
    15.00 - 15.30
  • Jenny - Soundcheck
    15.30 - 16.00
  • El Morales - DJ Set
    16.00 - 16.30
  • Jenny - Live
    17.30 - 18.00
  • Sam Christie - Live
    18.00 - 19.00
  • REA - Live
    19.00 - 20.00
  • 215 Collective - Eddie & Yannick Live
    20.00 - 21.00
  • Beesqueeze - Live
    21.00 - 22.00
  • The Ranch - Live
    22.00 - 23.00

The Centre Stage

  • Freedom Fighters
    11.00 - 16.00
  • Lion Black
    16.00 - 18.00
  • DJ ONNS
    18.00 - 20.00
  • Pondi Corner - Live
    20.00 - 21.00
  • Freedom Fighters
    21.00 - 23.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Talk - Sustainability of Veganism by Vegan Malta
    11.30 - 13.00
  • Talk - The Bubble & The Beneficiaries
    14.00 - 15.30
  • Magic Touch & Tanka Drumming Women Circle by Magictouch
    15.30 - 16.30
  • An Indian Dance by Veronica Mizzi
    16.30 - 16.40
  • Acro Yoga Flash Mob
    17.00 - 17.20
  • Peak Experiences and Enlightenment by Dr Russ Hornstein
    17.30 - 19.00
  • Native American Flute by Uncle G
    19.00 - 20.00
  • American Style Belly Dance by Durella Tribu
    20.00 - 20.30
  • THE LAST BUBBLE GATHERING with Music Playground - The Last Jam
    20.30 - 23.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Late Night Slumber Party by Thrive
    02.00 - 04.00
  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
  • YIN Yoga by Beverly OM
    09.00 - 10.00
  • From Nothing to Everything - Rebirthing Breathwork by Meir
    11.15 - 12.45
  • Sublimewe by Catarina
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Shiva Shakti Workshop with Master Mindo and Lyonne Sundari by Master Mindo & Lyonne Sundari
    13.15 - 14.45
  • Psychosomatics - a vicious circle of disorders and the breakthrough by Dr Lydia Ukhaneva
    15.00 - 16.30
  • Birding and wildlife opportunities in Malta by Birdlife Malta
    16.30 - 17.30
  • Sustainable Business by Yasmin DeGiorgio
    17.45 - 19.15
  • Self - Expression by Matthew Brincat
    19.30 - 20.30
  • Closing Ceremony by Why Not?
    21.00 - 22.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Freedom Fighters
11.00
16.00

The Centre Stage

  • Freedom Fighters
    11.00 - 16.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Lion Black
16.00
18.00

The Centre Stage

  • Lion Black
    16.00 - 18.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
DJ ONNS
18.00
20.00

The Centre Stage

  • DJ ONNS
    18.00 - 20.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Pondi Corner - Live
20.00
21.00

The Centre Stage

  • Pondi Corner - Live
    20.00 - 21.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Freedom Fighters
21.00
23.00

The Centre Stage

  • Freedom Fighters
    21.00 - 23.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Late Night Slumber Party
by Thrive
02.00
04.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Late Night Slumber Party by Thrive
    02.00 - 04.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Enrich your Life through Meditation by Ananda Marga
    08.00 - 09.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
YIN Yoga
by Beverly OM
09.00
10.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • YIN Yoga by Beverly OM
    09.00 - 10.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
From Nothing to Everything - Rebirthing Breathwork
by Meir
11.15
12.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • From Nothing to Everything - Rebirthing Breathwork by Meir
    11.15 - 12.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Sublimewe
by Catarina
13.00
14.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Sublimewe by Catarina
    13.00 - 14.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Shiva Shakti Workshop with Master Mindo and Lyonne Sundari
by Master Mindo & Lyonne Sundari
13.15
14.45

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Shiva Shakti Workshop with Master Mindo and Lyonne Sundari by Master Mindo & Lyonne Sundari
    13.15 - 14.45
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Psychosomatics - a vicious circle of disorders and the breakthrough
by Dr Lydia Ukhaneva
15.00
16.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Psychosomatics - a vicious circle of disorders and the breakthrough by Dr Lydia Ukhaneva
    15.00 - 16.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Birding and wildlife opportunities in Malta
by Birdlife Malta
16.30
17.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Birding and wildlife opportunities in Malta by Birdlife Malta
    16.30 - 17.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Sustainable Business
by Yasmin DeGiorgio
17.45
19.15

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Sustainable Business by Yasmin DeGiorgio
    17.45 - 19.15
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Self - Expression
by Matthew Brincat
19.30
20.30

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Self - Expression by Matthew Brincat
    19.30 - 20.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Closing Ceremony
by Why Not?
21.00
22.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

  • Closing Ceremony by Why Not?
    21.00 - 22.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
The Ranch - Soundcheck
11.00
12.00

The Gaia Stage

  • The Ranch - Soundcheck
    11.00 - 12.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Beesqueeze - Soundcheck
12.00
13.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Beesqueeze - Soundcheck
    12.00 - 13.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
215 Collective - Soundcheck
13.00
14.00

The Gaia Stage

  • 215 Collective - Soundcheck
    13.00 - 14.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
REA - Soundcheck
14.00
15.00

The Gaia Stage

  • REA - Soundcheck
    14.00 - 15.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Sam Christie - Soundcheck
15.00
15.30

The Gaia Stage

  • Sam Christie - Soundcheck
    15.00 - 15.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Jenny - Soundcheck
15.30
16.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Jenny - Soundcheck
    15.30 - 16.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
El Morales - DJ Set
16.00
16.30

The Gaia Stage

  • El Morales - DJ Set
    16.00 - 16.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Jenny - Live
17.30
18.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Jenny - Live
    17.30 - 18.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Sam Christie - Live
18.00
19.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Sam Christie - Live
    18.00 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
REA - Live
19.00
20.00

The Gaia Stage

  • REA - Live
    19.00 - 20.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
215 Collective - Eddie & Yannick Live
20.00
21.00

The Gaia Stage

  • 215 Collective - Eddie & Yannick Live
    20.00 - 21.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Beesqueeze - Live
21.00
22.00

The Gaia Stage

  • Beesqueeze - Live
    21.00 - 22.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
The Ranch - Live
22.00
23.00

The Gaia Stage

  • The Ranch - Live
    22.00 - 23.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Talk - Sustainability of Veganism by Vegan Malta
11.30
13.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Talk - Sustainability of Veganism by Vegan Malta
    11.30 - 13.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Talk - The Bubble & The Beneficiaries
14.00
15.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Talk - The Bubble & The Beneficiaries
    14.00 - 15.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Magic Touch & Tanka Drumming Women Circle by Magictouch
15.30
16.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • Magic Touch & Tanka Drumming Women Circle by Magictouch
    15.30 - 16.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
An Indian Dance by Veronica Mizzi
16.30
16.40

The Burst (Tower)

  • An Indian Dance by Veronica Mizzi
    16.30 - 16.40
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Acro Yoga Flash Mob
17.00
17.20

The Burst (Tower)

  • Acro Yoga Flash Mob
    17.00 - 17.20
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Peak Experiences and Enlightenment by Dr Russ Hornstein
17.30
19.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Peak Experiences and Enlightenment by Dr Russ Hornstein
    17.30 - 19.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
Native American Flute by Uncle G
19.00
20.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • Native American Flute by Uncle G
    19.00 - 20.00
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
American Style Belly Dance by Durella Tribu
20.00
20.30

The Burst (Tower)

  • American Style Belly Dance by Durella Tribu
    20.00 - 20.30
The Gaia Stage The Centre Stage The Burst (Tower) The Peace Grove (Workshops)
THE LAST BUBBLE GATHERING with Music Playground - The Last Jam
20.30
23.00

The Burst (Tower)

  • THE LAST BUBBLE GATHERING with Music Playground - The Last Jam
    20.30 - 23.00
No events available!
The Peace Grove (Workshops)
02.00
Late Night Slumber Party
by Thrive
02.00
04.00
03.00
04.00
05.00
06.00
07.00
08.00
Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00

Enrich your Life through Meditation
by Ananda Marga
08.00
09.00
09.00
Gentle Yoga
by Barbara
09.00
10.00

YIN Yoga
by Beverly OM
09.00
10.00

Chandra Namaskar Yoga flow
by Sabine Stehle
09.00
10.30

Headstand Yoga Workshop
by Sabine Stehle
09.00
10.30

Sivananda Yoga
by Sabine Stehle
09.00
10.30

YIN Yoga
by Beverly OM
09.00
10.30



Time to Belly Dance
by Reine Kabban
10.45
11.45


Constellations
by Carolin Zeiter
10.45
14.15




Face Yoga & Glam Your Soul
by Marya
12.00
13.30

Friends Not Food - Make the Connection
by Animal Liberation Malta
12.00
13.30

Sublimewe
by Catarina
13.00
14.00

Mastering the Power of Forgiveness
by Amanda Savona
13.15
14.45

Shiva Shakti Workshop with Master Mindo and Lyonne Sundari
by Master Mindo & Lyonne Sundari
13.15
14.45

Life in the soil
by Colin
13.45
14.45



Opening Facilitation
by Why Not?
14.00
15.00

Meet the Angels
by Amanda
14.30
15.15

Let's Make Chocolate!
by Karl Pace
15.00
16.15

InterBEEing - Exploration of Bees and Humans
by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
15.00
16.30


Connection
by Gayle Murphy
15.30
16.30


Ultra Living
by Karl Pace
15.30
16.30

Quantum room
by PXD Biogen
15.30
17.00





Maltese Flora Nature Walk
by Timothy J. Tabone
16.30
18.30

Living your Highest Calling
by Gayle Murphy
16.45
17.45



Gravity of the Mind
by Dr Russ Hornstein
16.45
18.15

Deep Ecology: Mind, Body & SOIL
by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
17.15
18.45

Sustainable Business
by Yasmin DeGiorgio
17.45
19.15

The Ethics of Veganism
by Leila
18.00
19.00

Trying to Change the World
by Thrive Permaculture - Alexandra Cachia
18.00
19.30


Acroyoga: Learning to Ground and Fly
by Danny and Anna
18.30
20.00

Peak Experiences and Enlightenment
by Dr Russ Hornstein
18.30
20.00

Ancient | Modern Shamanic Sound
by Aligned Heart
19.00
20.30

The Divine Feminine
by Reine Kabban
19.00
20.30

Altered States of Mind
by Dr Lydia Ukhaneva
19.15
20.45

Groove Class
by Brigitte Breternitz
19.30
20.30

Self - Expression
by Matthew Brincat
19.30
20.30

Consent and Intimacy: YES & NO
by Alexandra & Catarina
20.15
21.45

Permaculture Zone 0 Out
by Peppi - Permaculture Malta
20.15
21.45

SOUND | SPACE | BATH
by Kevin from Aligned heart
20.30
22.00

Cuddle Puddle: One Big Spoon
by Alex and Catarina
20.45
22.00


Closing Ceremony
by Why Not?
21.00
22.00

Expressive Dance: Release Yourself!
by Why Not? and Conscious Dance Malta
21.00
22.30

The UV Pajama Party
by Alex & Catarina
22.00
23.00

Wild Dance Playground
by The Play Pirates
22.00
23.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
20.00
21.00
22.00

The Peace Grove (Workshops)

No events available!

Our Contributors